U10 Girls Director Deanna Vargas Red Goals Goal Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
# Team Name Coach Rank Points Win Loss Tie Cards Allowed Diff Opponent P 7-Sep Opponent 14-Sep Opponent 21-Sep Opponent 28-Sep Opponent 5-Oct Opponent 12-Oct Opponent 19-Oct Opponent 26-Oct
1 Minions Andrea Wiley 2 57 5 1 2 0 12 6 Loonytiks 3 Loss 3 6 Cupacabras Tie 1 1 Neon Destroyers Win 3 2 Cyclones Tie 2 2 Tsunamis Win 3 0 Orange Tigers Win 5 0 Awesome Blossoms Win 2 1 Soccer Stars Win 2 1
2 Cyclones Ondray Simmons 5 54 4 1 3 0 17 7 Orange Tigers 9 Win 2 0 Purple Panthers Win 5 2 Soccer Stars Tie 4 4 Minions Tie 2 2 Crushers Tie 2 2 Loonytiks Win 4 2 Soccer Stars Loss 2 5 Super Soccer Win 4 1
3 Super Soccer Anthony Terrones 6 46 4 3 1 0 21 1 Crushers 9 Win 7 6 Tsunamis Tie 2 2 Awesome Blossoms Loss 2 3 Awesome Blossoms Win 3 2 Orange Tigers Win 4 1 Cupacabras Loss 1 7 Neon Destroyers Win 4 0 Cyclones Loss 1 4
4 Awesome Blossoms Veronica Floyd 9 35 2 4 2 0 24 -4 Tsunamis 0 Loss 0 7 Crushers Tie 4 4 Super Soccer Win 3 2 Super Soccer Loss 2 3 Loonytiks Loss 1 6 Purple Panthers Win 6 0 Minions Loss 1 2 Neon Destroyers Tie 3 3
5 Soccer Stars Joe Garcia 3 56 5 2 1 0 13 13 Purple Panthers 9 Win 7 1 Orange Tigers Win 5 0 Cyclones Tie 4 4 Neon Destroyers Win 9 1 Cupacabras Loss 3 4 Tsunamis Win 5 1 Cyclones Win 5 2 Minions Loss 1 2
6 Neon Destroyers Dan McGahey 12 12 0 7 1 0 40 -19 Cupacabras 1 Loss 1 5 Loonytiks Loss 0 7 Minions Loss 2 3 Soccer Stars Loss 1 9 Purple Panthers Loss 1 5 Crushers Loss 1 7 Super Soccer Loss 0 4 Awesome Blossoms Tie 3 3
7 Cupacabras Armando Pulido 1 63 6 0 2 0 9 13 Neon Destroyers 9 Win 5 1 Minions Tie 1 1 Loonytiks Tie 2 2 Purple Panthers Win 6 0 Soccer Stars Win 4 3 Super Soccer Win 7 1 Crushers Win 2 1 Orange Tigers Win 6 4
8 Purple Panthers Nick Jensen 11 15 1 7 0 0 35 -16 Soccer Stars 1 Loss 1 7 Cyclones Loss 2 5 Orange Tigers Loss 2 3 Cupacabras Loss 0 6 Neon Destroyers Win 5 1 Awesome Blossoms Loss 0 6 Orange Tigers Loss 1 7 Tsunamis Loss 0 10
9 Tsunamis Maria Aguiniga 7 45 4 3 1 0 14 4 Awesome Blossoms 10 Win 7 0 Super Soccer Tie 2 2 Crushers Win 3 1 Crushers Loss 1 2 Minions Loss 0 3 Soccer Stars Loss 1 5 Loonytiks Win 6 1 Purple Panthers Win 10 0
10 Crushers Diane McIntyre 8 35 2 4 2 0 20 -1 Super Soccer 3 Loss 6 7 Awesome Blossoms Tie 4 4 Tsunamis Loss 1 3 Tsunamis Win 2 1 Cyclones Tie 2 2 Neon Destroyers Win 7 1 Cupacabras Loss 1 2 Loonytiks Loss 2 3
11 Orange Tigers Peter Hedges 10 22 2 6 0 0 27 -12 Cyclones 0 Loss 0 2 Soccer Stars Loss 0 5 Purple Panthers Win 3 2 Loonytiks Loss 0 8 Super Soccer Loss 1 4 Minions Loss 0 5 Purple Panthers Win 7 1 Cupacabras Loss 4 6
12 Loonytiks Hugo Rodriguez 4 55 5 2 1 0 16 8 Minions 9 Win 6 3 Neon Destroyers Win 7 0 Cupacabras Tie 2 2 Orange Tigers Win 8 0 Awesome Blossoms Win 6 1 Cyclones Loss 2 4 Tsunamis Loss 1 6 Crushers Win 3 2
                                                                   
                                                                                     
6 points for a win                                                                    
3 points for a tie                                                                    
0 points for a loss                                                                    
1 point per goal, maximum of 3 per game                                                                    
1 point for a shutout                                                                    
  First Tiebreaker is Sportsmanship (red cards)                                                                    
  Second Tiebreaker is Head to Head                                                                    
  Third Tiebreaker is least goals allowed                                                                    
  Fourth Tiebreaker is overall goal differential (max 3 per game)                                                                    
  Fifth Tiebreaker is Coin Toss                                                                    

 

 

       

Tournament Results for Lompoc All-Star and Select Teams

         
Team Coach Nipomo Lompoc 5 Cities

Paso Robles

Santa Ynez SLO Area Q Playoffs Section 10 Playoffs State

All Star

U10 Boys Eddie Bolvito   3rd 1st   3rd        
U10 Girls Armando Pulido 2nd 3rd 3rd   2nd        
U12 Boys Edgardo Datuin 2nd   2nd 2nd
U12 Girls Anthony Nunez   3rd     3rd        
U14 Boys Carlos Pacheco 1st 3rd 1st 1st 2nd
U14 Girls Danno Jacobson 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st      

Select

U10 Boys Dan McGahey   2nd   2nd 1st 1st      
U10 Girls Frank Cobian   3rd 4th     2nd      
U12 Boys Ernesto Ochoa     2nd 4th          
U12 Girls Cornelia Garcia   2nd   2nd 4th        

  Send mail to vannostrand@writeme.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: Friday February 13, 2015